VA – Best Classical Music (2022) Mp3 exclusive – [23-Feb-2022]

01. Maurizio Pollini – 3ツノヤソウキョク_Chopin_ Nocturne No.1 In B Flat Minor, Op.9 No.1
02. Katia Labèque – 3 Gymnopédies _ Satie_ 3 Gymnopédies – No.1 Lent et doulouureux
03. Arthur Jussen – 4 Impromptus, Op.90, D.899 _ Schubert_ 4 Impromptus, D.899 – No.3 in G flat_ Andante
04. Rafal Blechacz – Estampes, L. 100 – Debussy – Estampes, L. 100 – I. Pagodes
05. Grigory Sokolov – 24 Préludes, Op. 28 _ Chopin_ 24 Préludes, Op. 28 – 4. In E Minor (Live)
06. Daniil Trifonov – 24 Préludes, Op. 28, C. 166-189_ Chopin_24 Préludes, C. 166-189 – No. 7 Andantino in A Major, C. 172 (Live)
07. Jian Wang – Fauré_ Après un rêve (Arr. by Söllscher)
08. Christian Li – Thaïs _ Massenet_ Thaïs – Méditation (Arr. R. Nichols for Violin and Piano)
09. Jean-Yves Thibaudet – Gnossiennes_Satie_ Gnossiennes – No. 2 – Avec étonnement
10. Peter Jablonski – Chopin_ Waltz No.19 in A minor, Op.posth
11. Joshua Bell – Thaïs _ Act 2 _ Massenet_ Thaïs _ Act 2 – Méditation
12. Anne-Sophie Mutter – Thaïs _ Acte Deux _ Massenet_ Thaïs _ Acte Deux – Meditation
13. Nicola Benedetti – Fauré_ Apres Une Reve (Album Version)
14. Janine Jansen – Fauré_Après un Rêve Op. 7, No. 1 (Arr. for Violin and Piano)
15. Kaori Muraji – Chopin_ Nocturne No.2 in E flat, Op.9 No.2
16. Lilya Zilberstein – Piano Concerto in A minor, Op. 16 _ Grieg_ Piano Concerto in A minor, Op. 16 – 2. Adagio
17. Orchestre de l’Opéra Bastille – L’Arlésienne Suite No. 1 _ Bizet_ L’Arlésienne Suite No. 1 1 – Adagietto
18. London Symphony Orchestra – Meditation _ Massenet_ Meditation – Méditation from Thaïs (Backing Track)
19. Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra – Peer Gynt Suite No. 2, Op. 55_ Grieg_ Peer Gynt Suite No. 55 2, Op. 55 – 4. Solveig’s Song
20. Bomsori – Thaïs _ Massenet_ Thaïs – Méditation
21. Ludovico Einaudi – My Journey (Film Version for _The Father__David Menke Remix)
22. Julian Lloyd Webber – Caccini_ Ave Maria
23. Chad Lawson – Lawson_ She Dreams of Time
24. Wiener Philharmoniker – Elgar_ Sospiri, Op. 70 – Adagio For Strings, Harp And Organ, Op. 70
25. Calm Collective – Love’s Embrace, Pt. 2
26. Emma Johnson – Barry_ Returning Home
27. Avi Avital – Carillon, Récitatif and Masque for Mandolin, Guitar, Harp _ Henze_ Carillon, Harp – II. Recitatif. Adagio
28. Anthony Halstead – Horn Concerto No. 4 in E flat, K.495 _ Mozart_ Horn Concerto No. 4 4 in E flat, K.495 – 2. Romanza (Andante)
29. Lisa Batiashvili – JS Bach_ Ich ruf zu dir, BWV 639 (Arr. by Anders Hillborg for Violin Solo and Strings) (MUNICH)
30. Mischa Maisky – Debussy_ Beau Soir, L. 6
31. Claudio Arrau – Suite bergamasque, L.75 – Debussy_ Suite bergamasque, L.75 – 3. Clair de lune
32. Jean-Yves Thibaudet – Orfeo ed Euridice (Orphée et Eurydice)
33. Zoltán Kocsis – Préludes – Book 1, L.117 – Debussy – Préludes – Book 1, L.117 – 8. La fille aux cheveux de lin
34. Mitsuko Uchida – Kinderszenen, Op. 15_ Schumann_ Kinderszenen, Op. 15 – 7. Traumerei
35. Nelson Freire – Préludes – Book 1, L.117 – Debussy – Préludes – Book 1, L.117 – 2. Voiles
36. Kun-Woo Paik – Piano Sonata No. 8 in C Minor, Op. 13 _Pathétique__Beethoven_ Piano Sonata No. 13 8 in C Minor, Op. 13_Pathétique_ – II. Adagio cantabile
37. Maria João Pires – コモリウタヘンニチョウチョウ_ Chopin_ Berceuse in D-Flat Major, Op. 57
38. Daniel Barenboim – Préludes – Book 1, L. 117 – Debussy – Préludes – Book 1, L. 117 – 6. Des pas sur la neige
39. Seong-Jin Cho – 24 Préludes, Op. 28_ Chopin_24 Préludes, Op. 28 – No. 15 in D-Flat Major (Live)
40. Miloš Karadaglić – Kinderszenen, Op. 15_ Schumann_ Kinderszenen, Op. 15 – Traumerei (Arr. Lewin for Guitar)
41. Alice Sara Ott – Nocturnes, Op. 9_ Chopin_ Nocturnes, Op. 9 – No. 2 in E Flat Major. Andante
42. Music Lab Collective – The Nutcracker, Op. 71, TH 14 – Act 2 – Tchaikovsky – The Nutcracker, TH 14 – Act 2 – 13. Waltz of the Flowers (arr. piano)

Leave a Comment